Tourist Visa to Russia - Invitation for Russian Tourist Visa - Tour-tickets for Cruise Ship Tourists

Make Russian visa support with us and get the tourist invitation letter for Russia starting from only 15$

Russian Visa and Invitation to Russia

The tourist invitation to Russia (letter of invitation) is a visa support document, needed to get your Russian tourist visa (see the photo). Russian tourist visas are issued to foreign visitors for the maximum period of 30 days. Tourist visa can be with single or double entrance. Double entry visa gives you a possibility to re-enter the country during the period of the visa validity.  

Tour-tickets for Cruiser Ship Tourists

For tourists from cruiser ships we offer special tour-tickets that can serve instead of Russian visa if the tourists are going to spend in a Russian city (St. Petersburg) not more than 72 hours. These tourtickets can be valid only if cruise ship tourists are accompanied by our guide authorized in the port. The advantage of tour-ticket is that you don't need to apply for Russain visa at the consulate and spend less money for visa support and so on.

The price of such tour-tickets varies from 15-20EUR per person - depending on number of passengers (cruise ship tourists). To get more information, please, contact us!

NB! But this kind of visa support document is possible ONLY for cruise ship tourists!

Getting a Russian visa is 4 steps only:

  1. Please, fill in the tourist application form for an invitation and send it to us.
  2. In the next few hours you receive an e-mail with a payment (authorization) form to pay for invitation by credit card (we accept Visa and MasterCard).
  3. As soon as we get filled and signed payment form we send you the invitation to Russia by e-mail (and by fax if you need a fax copy) and complete the payment.  
  4. With this letter of invitation and other necessary documents you should apply to your local Russian Consulate to get a Russian tourist visa*.

* For some counries (see the list) getting Russian visa is not needed, but the invitation to Russia is required. Please, note that in some countries you can be asked to present the original of invitation to Russia. Please, check at your local Russian Consulate.

NB! Prices are indicated per invitation in Russian roubles

PeriodTime for issuingPrice
Single/Double entrance
up to 30 days
1 working day 15 USD

Make your invitation online

NB! All foreign visitors who are staying in each city of Russia for a period of at least 7 working days need to be registered upon their arrival. Hotels usually register their guests for free or for a small fee. B&B and apartments are not able to register their guests; that’s why we offer you the invitation to Russian including registration.

Our visa support includes: one registration fee for a single entrance invitation and two for a double entrance invitation (one registration after each entrance). Your registration can be done in St. Petersburg at our office.  

Get your BONUS here!

You don’t want to pay extra for visa support (tourist invitation)? Book the accommodation or any other service with us and get your invitation free of charge! 

To order the tourist invitation via our company, please, fill in the booking form!

And we will reply you within 24 hours (on working days). Our friendly and experienced staff will send you a special tourist form to fill in and advise you about the payment options. If you have any extra or special questions, please, do not hesitate to contact us.

The documents needed for getting your Russian tourist visa

NB! Getting the invitation does not mean getting your visa. 
To apply to a visa you should go to your local Russian Consulate with our visa support document (invitation), your passport, photos and some other documents required by the consulate. 
At the consulate you should be asked to present the following documents: 

  • Original or electronic (scanned) or faxed copy of your invitation
  • Your passport (that must be valid for at least 6 months after the supposed expiry date of your visa)
  • Copy of your passport’s vital pages
  • Two copies of Russian visa application form, filled in and signed by yourself
  • One (or two) passport-size photo signed at the back
  • Medical insurance
  • Consular fee

NB! The Embassy rules and requirements might vary in different countries and even in different consulates of one and the same country. Please, ask your local Russian consulate about the latest changes in visa applications. The above mentioned list might be a bit shorter (or a bit longer)!

Order your invitation

The Original of Your Invitation

If to obtain your Russian visa you need the original of invitation, we can send it to you by post upon your request. 

For this purpose we use West-Post service (regular Finnish post, but not a courier delivery). This service is provided for extra fee – 10 EUR per each person (invitation). The duration of such a delivery by West-Post is about 3-10 working days (depending on destination).

If you need the original of your invitation urgently or require a courier delivery, we can send it to you by courier or courier express delivery service such as FedEx (5-6 working days for delivery) or UPS (2-3 working days for delivery).

The original invitation can be also picked up at our office during our working hours.

 


Home Accommodation Russian Visa Sightseeing in Russia Trans-Siberian Travel Train Tickets Transfers Accommodation online Package tours "Feel Yourself Russian" Payment Options Booking The Romanov Dynasty About Russia Feedback News TransSib Page Our websites
Copyright © 2004-2005 Palytra Travel
All rights reserved
Website development